Cartlidge, 808 F.2d 1064 (5th Cir. This means convictions may be vacated, amended, dismissed, etc. Serious drug offenders, notice of release or escape: RCW. (4) The fines in this section apply to adult offenders only. Other lawyers routinely turn to him for advice on firearm issues and he has taught multiple seminars on gun laws in Washington state. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Up to 5 yrs.