To the extent that defendant's Rule 56.1 Statement relies upon facts set forth in Lucyk's affidavit and admitted by plaintiffs, we will consider defendant's Rule 56.1 statement admitted by plaintiffs. 3020 (1999). See Sharrock, 45 N.Y.2d at 160, 408 N YS.2d at 44, 379 N.E.2d 1169. Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." (Pls. By Order dated January 4, 2000, the New York State Supreme Court ordered that the documents be preserved, but did not order production. Complt. Id.